4,288 search results for “leiden bio science paul” in the Public website
-
Leiden Bio Science Park
At Leiden Bio Science Park (LBSP) Leiden University works together with the business community, the LUMC and the Municipality of Leiden.
-
Discover the world of life sciences at Dutch Bio Science Week
Curious about what goes on at the Leiden Bio Science Park? During Dutch Bio Science Week (27 June - 5 July), organisations across the park will open their doors. For nine days, Leiden will be dedicated to life sciences and health, with activities for all.
-
Bio-Pharmaceutical Sciences
Are you thinking about studying Bio-Pharmaceutical Sciences? Learn more and watch the videos.
-
Bio-Pharmaceutical Sciences (MSc)
The master’s programme of Bio-Pharmaceutical Sciences at Leiden University examines the research area of bio-pharmaceutical sciences and drug research. It offers seven specialisations ranging from BioTherapeutics to Industrial Pharmacy.
-
Bio-Pharmaceutical Sciences (BSc)
As a student of Bio-Pharmaceutical Sciences, you have a strong interest in drug development: from the onset of diseases to the effects of individual drugs in the body. Is that true for you? Then, Bio-Pharmaceutical Sciences might be the right study programme for you!
-
Master Bio-Pharmaceutical Sciences
This page provides information to support your application for the Master's programme of Bio-Pharmaceutical Sciences.
-
Paul WoutersFaculty of Social and Behavioural Sciences
p.f.wouters@cwts.leidenuniv.nl | 071 5272727
-
Paramita PaulInternational Institute Asian Studies
p.paul@iias.nl | 071 5272727
-
Shinjini Paul -
Paul RabéInternational Institute Asian Studies
p.e.rabe@iias.nl | 071 5274125
-
Paul WijdeveldICLON
p.p.h.wijdeveld@iclon.leidenuniv.nl | 071 5272727
-
Paul RoeleveldISSC
p.roeleveld@issc.leidenuniv.nl | 071 5272727
-
Paul MeijerUniversity Facility Services
p.j.meijer@ufb.leidenuniv.nl | 070 8009500
-
Paul SmeetsFaculty of Social and Behavioural Sciences
p.m.h.j.smeets@fsw.leidenuniv.nl | 071 5272727
-
Paul Vreeswijkvreeswijk@strw.leidenuniv.nl | 071 5275737
-
Paul SnelISSC
p.e.snel@issc.leidenuniv.nl | 071 5274112
-
Paul BakkerFaculteit der Rechtsgeleerdheid
p.bakker.6@umail.leidenuniv.nl | 071 5277827
-
Paul Murphy -
Paul VoogtFaculty of Social and Behavioural Sciences
p.r.voogt@fsw.leidenuniv.nl | 071 5272727
-
Paul Donner -
Paul Steendijkp.steendijk@lumc.nl | 071 5269111
-
Paul Cristofari -
Paul MaasLeiden University Libraries
p.j.maas@library.leidenuniv.nl | 071 5272727
-
Paul Baasp.baas@lumc.nl |
-
Paul CraenenFaculty of Humanities
p.c.a.craenen@kunsten.leidenuniv.nl | 071 5272727
-
Area development Leiden Bio Science Park
The Leiden Bio Science Park (LBSP) is the largest innovation district in the Netherlands in the field of Life Sciences & Health. The clustering of high-quality education, research, healthcare, and industry attracts students, scientists, and entrepreneurs from all over the world to the knowledge city…
-
Bio-Pharmaceutical Sciences and Education (MSc)
The master’s specialisation Bio-Pharmaceutical Sciences and Education at Leiden University combines fundamental chemistry research with an excellent education in becoming a Chemistry teacher.
-
Research in Bio-Pharmaceutical Sciences (MSc)
In the Research in Bio-Pharmaceutical Sciences specialisation you will perform research on various topics in the area of Drug Discovery and Development. The programme offers a high level of flexibility and can be tailored to your scientific interests. The major research project is hosted by the Leiden…
-
Paul KesslerFaculty of Science
p.j.a.kessler@hortus.leidenuniv.nl | +31 71 527 5235
-
Maarten Paulm.w.paul@lacdr.leidenuniv.nl | 071 5272727
-
Paul DelfosFaculty of Humanities
p.delfos@hum.leidenuniv.nl | 071 5272130
-
Paul Bovenpboven@strw.leidenuniv.nl | 071 5272727
-
Paul SpiesUniversity Facility Services
p.spies@ufb.leidenuniv.nl | 071 5272727
-
Paul Nieuwenburg
Faculty of Social and Behavioural Sciences
pnieuwenburg@fsw.leidenuniv.nl | 071 5271983
-
Bio-Pharmaceutical Sciences and Science Communication and Society (MSc)
The master’s specialisation Bio-Pharmaceutical Sciences and Science Communication & Society at Leiden University is a two-year programme which combines research training in chemistry with one in techniques of communication.
-
Paul KalsbeekFaculty of Humanities
-
Paul Parrenp.w.h.i.parren@lumc.nl | 071 5269111
-
Paul OlingFaculteit Governance and Global Affairs
p.oling@fgga.leidenuniv.nl | 070 8009500
-
Paul Logmanlogman@physics.leidenuniv.nl | 071 5277490
-
Paul Gobée -
Paul HoftijzerFaculty of Humanities
p.g.hoftijzer@hum.leidenuniv.nl | 071 5272727
-
Paul Adriaanse -
Paul Hooykaasp.j.j.hooykaas@biology.leidenuniv.nl | 071 5274933
-
Paul Vriendp.vriend@cml.leidenuniv.nl | 071 5272727
-
Paul Beliën -
Paul NieuwbeertaFaculteit der Rechtsgeleerdheid
p.nieuwbeerta@law.leidenuniv.nl | 071 5277642
-
Bio-Pharmaceutical Sciences and Industrial Pharmacy (MSc)
The master’s specialisation Bio-Pharmaceutical Sciences and Industrial Pharmacy at Leiden University examines safety and quality control in the production of medicinal products, and prepares students for a career in Quality Assurance and Quality Control in the biotechnological and pharmaceutical ind…
-
Bio-Pharmaceutical Sciences and Business Studies (MSc)
The master’s specialisation Bio-Pharmaceutical Sciences and Business Studies at Leiden University combines fundamental and applied research with different aspects of business studies.
-
Paul van der VeldeInternational Institute Asian Studies
p.g.e.i.j.van.der.velde@iias.nl | 071 5272227
-
Paul Uit de Weerd